immigrate

Evaluate Yourself

australia

Why Evaluate

Business people and skilled professionals can evaluate their probability with the General Skilled Migration Self-Assessment Test. An individual engaged in any skilled occupation or trade can immigrate to Australia on the basis of their skills and aptitudes, academic qualifications, work experience. Aspirant can achieve a higher score if they are aged below 50, holds proficiency in English language level, owns suitable work experience in their nominated occupation which is required to be in the country's SOL (Skilled Occupation List).

An aspirant is required to score a minimum of 65 points in order to get qualify by the DIBP (Department of Immigration and Border Protection) or Immigration officials.

Date of Birth

Are you engaged in any of the occupations listed in MLTSSL or STSOL

Please state your level of English proficiency

Have you ever been engaged in a Skilled Employment within Australia in the last 10 years in any occupation listed in MLTS or STOL or ROL

Have you ever been engaged in a Skilled Employment outside Australia in the last 10 years in any occupation listed in MLTS or STOL or ROL

Have you ever been engaged in a CRICOS registered course in Australia for at least 2 academic years on a valid visa?

Do you have an Australian Doctorate or Masters degree (research-based) in any field from listed below? (Fields: Biology, Chemistry, Maths, Natural & Physical Science, Astronomy, Computer & IT, Aerospace, Civil, Electrical, and Electronics engineering)

Is your partner below 45 years?

State your partner's language competency level

Is your partner engaged in any of the occupations listed in MLTSSL or STSOL or ROL?

Do you have a certificate of paraprofessional level as Translator/Interpreter certification from NAATI to attain points in any of the designated languages?

Do you wish to apply for a state/territory?

Do you wish to apply for regional state sponsorship (provision visa)?

Do you wish to apply for a Relative sponsorship (provisional visa)?

Are you engaged in any occupation listed in MLTSSL?

o you wish to apply for regional state sponsorship (provision visa)?

Congratulations

Your profile qualifies for the Program according to point grid system.

Please get yourself registered for a detailed evaluation with Kytero's Immigration consultant to get a full fledged information on your eligibility.